You Are Here:  HomeNatural Oils & Butters -  Cranberry Seed Oil

Cranberry Seed Oil




Price: $5.75

QTY
Add to cart
Add to wish list
Cranberry Seed Oil
Click image to view enlarged

Cranberry Seed Oil
CAS: 68956-68-6


Cranberry Seed Oil has a natural balance of omega 3, 6 & 9 fatty acids not found elsewhere in natural oils. It is also rich in tocotrienols (Vitamin E) and other natural antioxidants. With its one to one ratio of Omega 3 to Omega 6 fatty acids, it is an exceptional oil for absorption and utilization of essentail fatty acids in the skin. Cranberry Seed Oil, high in tocopherols, tocotrienols, phytosterols and phospholipids and Vitamin A. It is a very stable, light and non-greasy oil. Use it in lip balms, cream, lotions and facial serums. Cranberry seed oil may sooth itchy, scaly, irritated skin conditions such as eczema and psoriasis. 

Our Cranberry Seed Oil is cold pressed and cold filtered through diatomaceous earth (DE).  It is not refined, deodorized, decolorized or otherwise treated.

Usage Rate: 1 - 100%
Appearance: Medium green oil with slightly resinous odor
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Country of Origin: USA
Suggested Required HLB: 7


INCI: Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Seed Oil

**There is a 4-5 day lead time on the larger sizes (10lb & 38lb) of as they are a special order. The 38 lb size ships in a 5 gallon bucket.

Here you will find Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) and Technical Data Sheets. The files are in PDF format. To access a file, click on the relevant button or the file name. For your convenience, it will open up in a new browser window.

Please note: You must have Acrobat Reader to view the files listed here. If necessary, the Acrobat Reader link will directed you to a page where it can be downloaded.

Technical Data

 
Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)

Cranberry Seed Oil MSDS

 


Customers Also Bought


News
02-17-2017
Monday, February 20th is President's Day, a federal holiday, and our office will be closed for a staff holiday. Voice and email messages will not be answered through the 3 day weekend. We will resume operations (office and shipping) on Tuesday, February 21st.

Previous news

Sign-up for our newsletter

Our Customers Say...
The shealoe butter is to die for. It is great on skin and very dry hair. I mixed a tablespoon of glycerin and honey quat in the shealoe butter. Pure perfection!! The moisture and sheen it gives is excellent. Also, the service is great. Received my items prompt and secure.
Dee

Great service!! Exceptional packing!! A++
Lynne

Jen, you have bailed me out a bunch of times because you are so close:).
I never hesitate to tell anyone about Lotioncrafter for lotion formulating and other specialty items.
Your helpful nature and willingness to share knowledge makes you a hands on, person I turn to for my really tough formulating questions.
Thanks for being there Jen!
Dianne (aka: Bubunza)
Dianne

I purchase a 5LBS bucket of Shea Nilotica from Lotion Crafter (my first time ever purchasing off this site). The creamy, buttery, light yellow color of it is amazing!!!! It is super soft, light scented, and looks like vanilla ice cream. I am VERY happy with my purchase,and will certainly purchase again. I use by itself on my skin and mix in my whipped body butters. It isn't grainy at all. 5 STARS!!
Charmaine Pitt, (SuriiShae Naturals)

My products are always packaged well and arrive very quickly! Nice products too.
SunnyD

View All Testimonials
Write Your Own Testimonial



Copyright © 2002-2017 Lotioncrafter® LLC. All Rights Reserved. 48 Hope Lane, Eastsound, WA 98245 Tel: 360-376-8008 Fax: 360-376-1409


HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.