lotioncrafter

 
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
Shopping Cart
Cart is empty

View Cart/Checkout


Your Account
Username

Password


Remember Me
Log in
Register
Recover password

If Javascript is disabled in your browser click here


Search
 Advanced search

Product Lineup
List All Products
NEW Products
Digital Downloads
Clearance & Closeouts
Additives
Antioxidants
Books
Botanical Extracts
Chelating Agents
Conditioners
Containers & Packaging
Cosmetic Accessories
Cosmetic Actives
Emollients
Emulsifiers
Equipment
Exfoliants
Glitter
Humectants
Hydrosols, Distillates & Essences
Natural Oils & Butters
Nutrients
Perfumery
Preservatives
Proteins & Derivatives
Reagents & Testing
Reed Diffusers
Silicones
Solvents
Surfactants
Thickeners
Try-It! Kits

Gift Certificates



Bestsellers
1. Abyssinian Oil
2. Lotioncrafter Olive Squalane
3. Shea Butter Natural
4. Lotioncrafter FCO
5. Meadowfoam Seed Oil




Credit Card Processing


 

Policies | My Account | Customer Rewards Points | Contact Us
INCI | MSDS/Tech Data | Reference Room | Formulary
Calculators | Flashpoint Calculator | Search the Site

You are here... Lotioncrafter :: Natural Oils & Butters

15% off our ever popular UltraMini Mister! Just add them to your cart and the discount will be taken automatically. 20% off Germall Plus Powder. Just add it to your cart and the discount will be taken automatically. 20% off Reed Diffuser Kits! Just add it to your cart and the discount will be taken automatically.

more offers  

Sort by:     SKU     Product     Price     Sort direction Default    

Result pages:   1 2  Next page


Açai Oil WS (Water Soluble)
See details
Açai Oil WS (Water Soluble)
SKU: ACAIWS-01
Açai Oil WS is an Amazon Rain Forest product obtained from the fruit of the Açai palm. It is rich in phytosterols, anthoncyanins, essential fatty acids and vitamins. This water soluble form is an ideal additive for shampoos, liquid soaps and body washes and can also be used in leave...

Priced From: $5.95
Order/View Product Information



Abyssinian Oil
See details
Abyssinian Oil
SKU: ABYS-02
Abyssinian Oil is a new, natural seed oil with an ultra light, non-greasy skin feel. It contains a high percentage of unsaturated C22 fatty acids, making it highly resistant to oxidation. It offers easy spreadability with no tack. It is a non-GMO vegetable plant derived oil with a mild, pleasant...

Priced From: $3.00
Order/View Product Information



Blackberry Seed Oil
See details
Blackberry Seed Oil
SKU: BLKBRYSDOIL-01
Blackberry Seed Oil, cold pressed from blackberry seeds, is a natural source of tocopherols, tocotriencols and lutien and is packed with the vital phytosterol beta-sitosterol. It is high in Vitamin C, yet extremely stable. Blackberry Seed Oil contains about 90% unsaturated fatty acids, 20% of wh...

Priced From: $6.75
Order/View Product Information



Blueberry Seed Oil
See details
Blueberry Seed Oil
SKU: BLUBRYSDOIL-01
Blueberry Seed Oil, cold pressed from blueberry seeds, is a potent source of tocopherols, carotenoids and natural antioxidants. It is high in essential Omega 3 fatty acids, containing a high percentage of alpha linolenic acid.
Like other berry seed oils, with its free radical scavenging p...

Priced From: $6.75
Order/View Product Information



ButterEZ™
See details
ButterEZ™
SKU: BTREZ-08

ButterEZ™ is a natural, Kosher, non-hydrogenated lipid created from vegetable sources designed to be used by itself or as an extender to specialty butters such as Shea Butter. ButterEZ™ contains no additives or antioxidants yet maintains extremely good oxidative stability....

Priced From: $7.95
Order/View Product Information



Cocoa Butter, Prime Pressed, Natural
See details
Cocoa Butter, Prime Pressed, Natural
SKU: COCOA-08
Cocoa butter is the cream-colored edible fat extracted from cacao seeds (aka cocoa beans). Containing natural antioxidants that prevent rancidity, it is extremely stable. Its smooth texture, enticing aroma and emollient properties make it a popular addition to cosmetics and skin care products. ...

Priced From: $4.50
Order/View Product Information



Cranberry Seed Oil
See details
Cranberry Seed Oil
SKU: CRAN-01
Cranberry Seed Oil has a natural balance of omega 3, 6 & 9 fatty acids not found elsewhere in natural oils. It is also rich in tocotrienols (Vitamin E) and other natural antioxidants. With its one to one ratio of Omega 3 to Omega 6 fatty acids, it is an exceptional oil for absorption and utilizat...

Priced From: $5.75
Order/View Product Information



Kiwi Seed Oil
See details
Kiwi Seed Oil
SKU: KIWI-01
Kiwi Seed Oil, cold pressed from the Kiwi seed, is a rich source of Vitamin C, Vitamin E, potassium and magnesium. It is high in essential Omega 3 fatty acids, containing over 60% Alpha Linolenic Acid.

Kiwi Seed Oil is ideally suited for hair and skin care products as the high concentratio...


Priced From: $6.75
Order/View Product Information



Lotioncrafter FCO
See details
Lotioncrafter FCO
SKU: FCO-08
Fractionated Coconut Oil (FCO) is a light textured, clear, odorless, non-staining and non-greasy oil that is easily absorbed into the skin. It is an excellent carrier oil for essential oils and a stable emollient for creams and lotions.

Priced From: $5.25
Order/View Product Information



Lotioncrafter Olive Squalane
See details
Lotioncrafter Olive Squalane
SKU: SQUA-017
Olive Squalane is a light and stable version of olive oil squalene. It is an elegant emollient with exceptional spreading properties and skin absorption. Resistant to rancidity, it can be used in emulsions, balms, facial serums and massage oils, or as a carrier for essential oils.

Priced From: $5.75
Order/View Product Information



Macadamia Nut Oil
See details
Macadamia Nut Oil
SKU: MAC-04
Emollient oil expeller extracted and refined from the nut of the Macadamia tree containing high levels of monounsaturated fatty acids. Exceptionally stable and resistant to rancidity, and containing natural tocopherols, macadamia nut oil is an ideal emollient oil for creams, lotions and massage p...

Priced From: $3.85
Order/View Product Information



Marula Oil
See details
Marula Oil
SKU: MARULA-005
Extracted from the kernels of the fruit of the Marula tree (Sclerocarya birrea), Marula oil has been used traditionally in Southern Africa for thousands of years. It is rich in antioxidants, with exceptional resistance to oxidation due to its high degree of mono-unsaturated fatty acids. It conta...

Priced From: $3.45
Order/View Product Information



Meadowfoam Seed Oil
See details
Meadowfoam Seed Oil
SKU: MEAD-02
Emollient oil expeller extracted from the seeds of the Meadowfoam plant containing high levels of naturally occurring tocopherols (Vitamin E). Exceptionally stable and resistant to rancidity.

Priced From: $3.95
Order/View Product Information



Orchid Complex OS
See details
Orchid Complex OS
SKU: ORCHID-02
Orchid Complex OS is a naturally derived infusion of carefully cultivated Cymbidium orchids in an emollient vegetable base. This special infusion of Cymbidium in an oxygen rich bath of caprylic and capric triglycerides results in the optimum extraction of the orchid's essential oils.

Priced From: $4.55
Order/View Product Information



Pomegranate Seed Oil, Cold Pressed
See details
Pomegranate Seed Oil, Cold Pressed
SKU: POMOIL-005
Pomegranate Seed Oil has excellent moisturizing, protective and nourishing properties. It is wonderful oil for mature and aging skin, and is soothing to dry, irritated or sunburned skin. It contains a high amount of conjugated fatty acids which have anti-inflammatory properties. The specific fat...

Priced From: $4.25
Order/View Product Information



Red Raspberry Seed Oil
See details
Red Raspberry Seed Oil
SKU: RASP-02
Red Raspberry Seed Oil contains a high 83% of Essential Fatty Acids or EFA's, the most abundant of which are linoleic, alpha linolenic, and oleic acids. The composition of these omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids has been shown to reduce the effects of oxidative stress in skin. Red raspberry seed oi...

Priced From: $7.75
Order/View Product Information



Rice Bran Oil
See details
Rice Bran Oil
SKU: RBO-15
Emollient oil extracted from rice bran, the outer coat of brown rice. Rich in vitamins, minerals, proteins and essential oils, rice bran oils is also high in fatty acids and unsaponifiables. It is an excellent source of tocotrienol, a powerful antioxidant.

Priced From: $4.25
Order/View Product Information



Shea Butter Natural
See details
Shea Butter Natural
SKU: SHEA-08

New supplier! Superior unrefined fair trade shea butter fresh from Ghana!

Emollient butter expeller extracted and filtered from the nut of the African Karite tree, shea butter has been used for centuries for its skin protectant properties. Shea butter has good skin penetrating propert...


Priced From: $3.50
Order/View Product Information



Shea Butter Refined, Certified Organic
See details
Shea Butter Refined, Certified Organic
SKU: SHEAWHT-08
Like our Shea Butter Natural, this is an emollient butter from the nut of the African Karite tree, organically grown, expeller extracted, heated and filtered through diatomaceous earth in a chemical free process that leaves the shea butter deodorized, white in color and harder than our Shea Butt...

Priced From: $3.50
Order/View Product Information



Shea Butter WS
See details
Shea Butter WS
SKU: SBWS-02
Shea Butter WS is a water soluble shea butter! Now shea butter can be easily formulated into water-based products. Try it in conditioners, cleansers and shampoos, not to mention creams and lotions.

Priced From: $3.95
Order/View Product Information



 
Result pages:   1 2  Next page

 

 

Lotioncrafter
532 Point Lawrence Road
Olga, WA 98279 US
Tel: 360-376-8008  Fax: 360-376-1409
Copyright © 2002-2008 Lotioncrafter