lotioncrafter

 
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
Shopping Cart
Cart is empty

View Cart/Checkout


Your Account
Username

Password


Remember Me
Log in
Register
Recover password

If Javascript is disabled in your browser click here


Search
 Advanced search

Product Lineup
List All Products
NEW Products
Digital Downloads
Clearance & Closeouts
Additives
Antioxidants
Books
Botanical Extracts
Chelating Agents
Conditioners
Containers & Packaging
Cosmetic Accessories
Cosmetic Actives
Emollients
Emulsifiers
Equipment
Exfoliants
Glitter
Humectants
Hydrosols, Distillates & Essences
Natural Oils & Butters
Nutrients
Perfumery
Preservatives
Proteins & Derivatives
Reagents & Testing
Reed Diffusers
Silicones
Solvents
Surfactants
Thickeners
Try-It! Kits

Gift Certificates



Bestsellers
1. Abyssinian Oil
2. Lotioncrafter Olive Squalane
3. Shea Butter Natural
4. Lotioncrafter FCO
5. Meadowfoam Seed Oil



Credit Card Processing


2007 Readers Choice Award Winner
Ingredients Category
2007 Readers Choice Award Winner
All-Around Favorite

 

Policies | My Account | Customer Rewards Points | Contact Us
INCI | MSDS/Tech Data | Reference Room | Formulary
Calculators | Flashpoint Calculator | Search the Site

You are here... Lotioncrafter :: Natural Oils & Butters :: Kiwi Seed Oil

25% off Lactic Acid, 88%. Just add it to your cart and the discount will be taken automatically. On Sale Now! 20% offCromollient SCE. Just add it to your cart and the discount will be taken automatically. 20% off Germall Plus Powder. Just add it to your cart and the discount will be taken automatically.

more offers  

Kiwi Seed Oil  Kiwi Seed Oil
CAS: 92456-63-8

Kiwi Seed Oil, cold pressed from the Kiwi seed, is a rich source of Vitamin C, Vitamin E, potassium and magnesium. It is high in essential Omega 3 fatty acids, containing over 60% Alpha Linolenic Acid.

Kiwi Seed Oil is ideally suited for hair and skin care products as the high concentration of ALA (Alpha Linolenic Acid) helps to maintain moisture in the skin and hair and prevent drying and scaling. It is an exceptional anti aging product and an important ingredient for skin care. Use in facial serums, lip balms, eye creams and hair conditioners.

Typical Usage Rate: 1 - 5%
Appearance: Amber oil with mild aroma
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Origin: USA
Suggested Required HLB: 7
INCI: Actinidia Chinensis (Kiwi) Seed Oil

**7.6 lb (1 Gallon) size is cold pressed to order. Allow 10 - 14 days for order processing, plus delivery.

Details
 
Price: $6.75

Options
 
Choose Size
Quantity

 Add to cart 
        

 

  Send to friend
Tell your friends about this product.
Your name: *
Your e-mail: *
Recipient's e-mail: *

 Send to friend 
 
 

 

Lotioncrafter
532 Point Lawrence Road
Olga, WA 98279 US
Tel: 360-376-8008  Fax: 360-376-1409
Copyright © 2002-2008 Lotioncrafter