lotioncrafter

 
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
Shopping Cart
Cart is empty

View Cart/Checkout


Your Account
Username

Password


Remember Me
Log in
Register
Recover password

If Javascript is disabled in your browser click here


Search
 Advanced search

Product Lineup
List All Products
NEW Products
Digital Downloads
Clearance & Closeouts
Additives
Antioxidants
Books
Botanical Extracts
Chelating Agents
Conditioners
Containers & Packaging
Cosmetic Accessories
Cosmetic Actives
Emollients
Emulsifiers
Equipment
Exfoliants
Glitter
Humectants
Hydrosols, Distillates & Essences
Natural Oils & Butters
Nutrients
Perfumery
Preservatives
Proteins & Derivatives
Reagents & Testing
Reed Diffusers
Silicones
Solvents
Surfactants
Thickeners
Try-It! Kits

Gift Certificates



Bestsellers
1. Lotioncrafter IPM
2. DM350 Dimethicone
3. Abyssinian Oil
4. Lotioncrafter Olive Squalane
5. Cromollient SCE




Credit Card Processing


 

Policies | My Account | Customer Rewards Points | Contact Us
INCI | MSDS/Tech Data | Reference Room | Formulary
Calculators | Flashpoint Calculator | Search the Site

You are here... Lotioncrafter :: Emollients

15% off our ever popular UltraMini Mister! Just add them to your cart and the discount will be taken automatically. 20% off Germall Plus Powder. Just add it to your cart and the discount will be taken automatically. 20% off Reed Diffuser Kits! Just add it to your cart and the discount will be taken automatically.

more offers  


Move over The Body Shop! See the Formulary for our new Body Butter Bliss made with Lotionpro 165

Sort by:     SKU     Product     Price     Sort direction Default    

Result pages:   1 2  Next page


Açai Oil WS (Water Soluble)
See details
Açai Oil WS (Water Soluble)
SKU: ACAIWS-01
Açai Oil WS is an Amazon Rain Forest product obtained from the fruit of the Açai palm. It is rich in phytosterols, anthoncyanins, essential fatty acids and vitamins. This water soluble form is an ideal additive for shampoos, liquid soaps and body washes and can also be used in leave...

Priced From: $5.95
Order/View Product Information



Abyssinian Oil
See details
Abyssinian Oil
SKU: ABYS-02
Abyssinian Oil is a new, natural seed oil with an ultra light, non-greasy skin feel. It contains a high percentage of unsaturated C22 fatty acids, making it highly resistant to oxidation. It offers easy spreadability with no tack. It is a non-GMO vegetable plant derived oil with a mild, pleasant...

Priced From: $3.00
Order/View Product Information



Blackberry Seed Oil
See details
Blackberry Seed Oil
SKU: BLKBRYSDOIL-01
Blackberry Seed Oil, cold pressed from blackberry seeds, is a natural source of tocopherols, tocotriencols and lutien and is packed with the vital phytosterol beta-sitosterol. It is high in Vitamin C, yet extremely stable. Blackberry Seed Oil contains about 90% unsaturated fatty acids, 20% of wh...

Priced From: $6.75
Order/View Product Information



Blueberry Seed Oil
See details
Blueberry Seed Oil
SKU: BLUBRYSDOIL-01
Blueberry Seed Oil, cold pressed from blueberry seeds, is a potent source of tocopherols, carotenoids and natural antioxidants. It is high in essential Omega 3 fatty acids, containing a high percentage of alpha linolenic acid.
Like other berry seed oils, with its free radical scavenging p...

Priced From: $6.75
Order/View Product Information



ButterEZ™
See details
ButterEZ™
SKU: BTREZ-08

ButterEZ™ is a natural, Kosher, non-hydrogenated lipid created from vegetable sources designed to be used by itself or as an extender to specialty butters such as Shea Butter. ButterEZ™ contains no additives or antioxidants yet maintains extremely good oxidative stability....

Priced From: $7.95
Order/View Product Information



Cocoa Butter, Prime Pressed, Natural
See details
Cocoa Butter, Prime Pressed, Natural
SKU: COCOA-08
Cocoa butter is the cream-colored edible fat extracted from cacao seeds (aka cocoa beans). Containing natural antioxidants that prevent rancidity, it is extremely stable. Its smooth texture, enticing aroma and emollient properties make it a popular addition to cosmetics and skin care products. ...

Priced From: $4.50
Order/View Product Information



Cromollient SCE
See details
Cromollient SCE
SKU: SCE-04
Multi-functional product manufactured by Croda offering silky emolliency in a water dispersible product. Use to create dispersible bath oils and crystal clear deep cleansing oils.

Priced From: $5.25
Order/View Product Information



DM350 Dimethicone
See details
DM350 Dimethicone
SKU: DM350-08
Dimethicone is a silicone oil. It offers excellent barrier properties when used in skin protectant formulations. It adds slip and glide, reducing tackiness, and conditioning properties when used in hair and skin care applications.

Priced From: $4.50
Order/View Product Information



DM6 Dimethicone
See details
DM6 Dimethicone
SKU: DM6-04
DM6 is a silicone oil of very low viscosity (6 centistokes), akin to that of cyclomethicone, but without its volatility. It offers water resistance in skin cream formulations, but primarily it adds slip and glide, reducing tackiness, and adding conditioning properties when used in hair and skin c...

Priced From: $5.75
Order/View Product Information



Isohexadecane
See details
Isohexadecane
SKU: ISOHX-015
Isohexadecane is a high purity iso-paraffin mixture used as an emollient and solvent in cosmetics and personal care products where a light, non-greasy silky feel on the skin is desired. It finds used in foundations, sun care products, lip products, deodorants and antiperspirant sticks and makeup ...

Priced From: $2.50
Order/View Product Information



Lotioncrafter Ester AB
See details
Lotioncrafter Ester AB
SKU: AB-08
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate is the ester of benzoic acid and C12-15 Alcohols. It is an emollient ester of low viscosity; non-comedogenic, with a light, non-greasy feel. Useful to reduce the greasiness of lotion bars, whipped butters and emulsions. It is resistant to oxidation.

Priced From: $5.50
Order/View Product Information



Lotioncrafter FCO
See details
Lotioncrafter FCO
SKU: FCO-08
Fractionated Coconut Oil (FCO) is a light textured, clear, odorless, non-staining and non-greasy oil that is easily absorbed into the skin. It is an excellent carrier oil for essential oils and a stable emollient for creams and lotions.

Priced From: $5.25
Order/View Product Information



Lotioncrafter IPM
See details
Lotioncrafter IPM
SKU: IPM-08
Isopropyl Myristate (IPM) is an emollient ester of low viscosity; the product of the reaction of isopropanol with myristic acid (vegetable source). Miscible with most oils, it imparts a dry, velvety emollience to products. IPM is also an effective diluent for fragrance oils.

Priced From: $4.50
Order/View Product Information



Lotioncrafter IPP
See details
Lotioncrafter IPP
SKU: IPP-08
Isopropyl Palmitate is an emollient ester of low viscosity; the product of the reaction of isopropanol with palmitic acid (derived from coconut or palm oil). A non-greasy emollient with good spreading characteristics; like IPM, it imparts a velvety, soft dry down to products.

Priced From: $5.50
Order/View Product Information



Lotioncrafter Olive Squalane
See details
Lotioncrafter Olive Squalane
SKU: SQUA-017
Olive Squalane is a light and stable version of olive oil squalene. It is an elegant emollient with exceptional spreading properties and skin absorption. Resistant to rancidity, it can be used in emulsions, balms, facial serums and massage oils, or as a carrier for essential oils.

Priced From: $5.75
Order/View Product Information



Lotioncrafter PG800
See details
Lotioncrafter PG800
SKU: PG8008-08
Lotioncrafter PG800 aka Propylene Glycol Diethylhexanoate is an emollient ester of low viscosity; the product of the reaction of propylene glycol with 2-ethylhexanoic acid. It is a non-volatile emollient which imparts a light non-oily feel, excellent lubricity and unique skin absorbance. It has ...

Priced From: $7.50
Order/View Product Information



Macadamia Nut Oil
See details
Macadamia Nut Oil
SKU: MAC-04
Emollient oil expeller extracted and refined from the nut of the Macadamia tree containing high levels of monounsaturated fatty acids. Exceptionally stable and resistant to rancidity, and containing natural tocopherols, macadamia nut oil is an ideal emollient oil for creams, lotions and massage p...

Priced From: $3.85
Order/View Product Information



Marula Oil
See details
Marula Oil
SKU: MARULA-005
Extracted from the kernels of the fruit of the Marula tree (Sclerocarya birrea), Marula oil has been used traditionally in Southern Africa for thousands of years. It is rich in antioxidants, with exceptional resistance to oxidation due to its high degree of mono-unsaturated fatty acids. It conta...

Priced From: $3.45
Order/View Product Information



Meadowfoam Seed Oil
See details
Meadowfoam Seed Oil
SKU: MEAD-02
Emollient oil expeller extracted from the seeds of the Meadowfoam plant containing high levels of naturally occurring tocopherols (Vitamin E). Exceptionally stable and resistant to rancidity.

Priced From: $3.95
Order/View Product Information



Orchid Complex OS
See details
Orchid Complex OS
SKU: ORCHID-02
Orchid Complex OS is a naturally derived infusion of carefully cultivated Cymbidium orchids in an emollient vegetable base. This special infusion of Cymbidium in an oxygen rich bath of caprylic and capric triglycerides results in the optimum extraction of the orchid's essential oils.

Priced From: $4.55
Order/View Product Information



 
Result pages:   1 2  Next page

 

 

Lotioncrafter
532 Point Lawrence Road
Olga, WA 98279 US
Tel: 360-376-8008  Fax: 360-376-1409
Copyright © 2002-2008 Lotioncrafter