lotioncrafter

 
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
Shopping Cart
Cart is empty

View Cart/Checkout


Your Account
Username

Password


Remember Me
Log in
Register
Recover password

If Javascript is disabled in your browser click here


Search
 Advanced search

Product Lineup
List All Products
NEW Products
Digital Downloads
Clearance & Closeouts
Additives
Antioxidants
Books
Botanical Extracts
Chelating Agents
Conditioners
Containers & Packaging
Cosmetic Accessories
Cosmetic Actives
Emollients
Emulsifiers
Equipment
Exfoliants
Glitter
Humectants
Hydrosols, Distillates & Essences
Natural Oils & Butters
Nutrients
Perfumery
Preservatives
Proteins & Derivatives
Reagents & Testing
Reed Diffusers
Silicones
Solvents
Surfactants
Thickeners
Try-It! Kits

Gift Certificates



Bestsellers
1. Polawax - Emulsifying Wax NF
2. Lotioncrafter BTMS
3. Cromollient SCE
4. Caprol Micro Express (CME)
5. Cetearyl Alcohol NF



Credit Card Processing


2007 Readers Choice Award Winner
Ingredients Category
2007 Readers Choice Award Winner
All-Around Favorite

 

Policies | My Account | Customer Rewards Points | Contact Us
INCI | MSDS/Tech Data | Reference Room | Formulary
Calculators | Flashpoint Calculator | Search the Site

You are here... Lotioncrafter :: Emulsifiers :: Cromollient SCE

20% off Germall Plus Powder. Just add it to your cart and the discount will be taken automatically. 20% off Reed Diffuser Kits! Just add it to your cart and the discount will be taken automatically. Buy a Serum or Cream Try It Kit and receive 15% off your purchase of Related Products (noted with each kit)!

more offers  

Cromollient SCE  Cromollient SCE
CAS No. 397247-05-1
Multi-functional product manufactured by Croda offering silky emolliency in a water dispersible product. Use to create dispersible bath oils and crystal clear deep cleansing oils. Adds emollience to body washes and cleansers. Water dispersible and soluble in most vegetable oils, esters, surfactants and alcohol.
Recommended Usage Level: 1-5% Surfactant based systems. 1-25% Other applications
Appearance: Clear liquid
INCI: Di-PPG-2 Myreth-10 Adipate

Click here to access Technical Data Sheet and MSDS.

Details
 
Price: $5.25

Options
 
Choose Size
Quantity

 Add to cart 
        

 

  Send to friend
Tell your friends about this product.
Your name: *
Your e-mail: *
Recipient's e-mail: *

 Send to friend 
 
 

 

Lotioncrafter
532 Point Lawrence Road
Olga, WA 98279 US
Tel: 360-376-8008  Fax: 360-376-1409
Copyright © 2002-2008 Lotioncrafter