lotioncrafter

 
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
Shopping Cart
Cart is empty

View Cart/Checkout


Your Account
Username

Password


Remember Me
Log in
Register
Recover password

If Javascript is disabled in your browser click here


Search
 Advanced search

Product Lineup
List All Products
NEW Products
Digital Downloads
Clearance & Closeouts
Additives
Antioxidants
Books
Botanical Extracts
Chelating Agents
Conditioners
Containers & Packaging
Cosmetic Accessories
Cosmetic Actives
Emollients
Emulsifiers
Equipment
Exfoliants
Glitter
Humectants
Hydrosols, Distillates & Essences
Natural Oils & Butters
Nutrients
Perfumery
Preservatives
Proteins & Derivatives
Reagents & Testing
Reed Diffusers
Silicones
Solvents
Surfactants
Thickeners
Try-It! Kits

Gift Certificates



Bestsellers
1. Abyssinian Oil
2. Lotioncrafter Olive Squalane
3. Shea Butter Natural
4. Lotioncrafter FCO
5. Meadowfoam Seed Oil



Credit Card Processing


2007 Readers Choice Award Winner
Ingredients Category
2007 Readers Choice Award Winner
All-Around Favorite

 

Policies | My Account | Customer Rewards Points | Contact Us
INCI | MSDS/Tech Data | Reference Room | Formulary
Calculators | Flashpoint Calculator | Search the Site

You are here... Lotioncrafter :: Natural Oils & Butters :: Cranberry Seed Oil


Cranberry Seed Oil  Cranberry Seed Oil
CAS: 68956-68-6
Cranberry Seed Oil has a natural balance of omega 3, 6 & 9 fatty acids not found elsewhere in natural oils. It is also rich in tocotrienols (Vitamin E) and other natural antioxidants. With its one to one ratio of Omega 3 to Omega 6 fatty acids, it is an exceptional oil for absorption and utilization of essentail fatty acids in the skin. Cranberry Seed Oil, high in tocopherols, tocotrienols, phytosterols and phospholipids and Vitamin A. It is a very stable, light and non-greasy oil. Use it in lip balms, cream, lotions and facial serums. Cranberry seed oil may sooth itchy, scaly, irritated skin conditions such as eczema and psoriasis.
Usage Rate: 1 - 100%
Appearance: Amber oil with mild aroma
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Suggested Required HLB: 7
INCI: Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Seed Oil

Details
 
Price: $5.75

Options
 
Choose Size
Quantity

 Add to cart 
        

 

  Send to friend
Tell your friends about this product.
Your name: *
Your e-mail: *
Recipient's e-mail: *

 Send to friend 
 
 

 

Lotioncrafter
532 Point Lawrence Road
Olga, WA 98279 US
Tel: 360-376-8008  Fax: 360-376-1409
Copyright © 2002-2008 Lotioncrafter