Blackberry Seed Oil
Blackberry Seed Oil, cold pressed from blackberry seeds, is a natural source of tocopherols, tocotriencols and lutien and is packed with the vital phytosterol beta-sitosterol. It is high in Vitamin C, yet extremely stable. Blackberry Seed Oil contains about 90% unsaturated fatty acids, 20% of which are omega-3's.
Like other berry seed oils, with its free radical scavenging properties, Blackberry Seed Oil is ideally suited for use in facial serums, lip balms, and eye creams.
Typical Usage Rate: 1 - 5%
Appearance: Dark green oil with mild aroma
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Origin: USA
Suggested Required HLB: 7
INCI: Rubus Fruticosus(Blackberry) Seed Oil
**7.6 lb (1 Gallon) size is cold pressed to order. Allow 10 - 14 days for order processing, plus delivery.