Kiwi Seed Oil
Kiwi Seed Oil
CAS: 92456-63-8
Kiwi Seed Oil, cold pressed from the Kiwi seed, is a rich source of Vitamin C, Vitamin E, potassium and magnesium. It is high in essential Omega 3 fatty acids, containing over 60% Alpha Linolenic Acid.
Kiwi Seed Oil is ideally suited for hair and skin care products as the high concentration of ALA (Alpha Linolenic Acid) helps to maintain moisture in the skin and hair and prevent drying and scaling. It is an exceptional anti aging product and an important ingredient for skin care. Use in facial serums, lip balms, eye creams and hair conditioners.
Our Kiwi Seed Oil is cold pressed and cold filtered through diatomaceous earth (DE). It is not refined, deodorized, decolorized or otherwise treated. We do add 500ppm Rosemary Oleoresin Extract to our Kiwi Seed Oil on it's arrival in our warehouse.
This product, while considered a food grade oil, is repackaged for cosmetic use and is for external use only. It is not sold or intended for consumption.
Typical Usage Rate: 1 - 5%
Appearance: Amber oil with mild aroma
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Origin: USA
Suggested Required HLB: 7
INCI: Actinidia Chinensis (Kiwi) Seed Oil
**10 lb & 5 gallon sizes are special orders. Allow up to 30 days for order processing, plus delivery.
Here you will find Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) and Technical Data Sheets. The files are in PDF format. To access a file, click on the relevant button or the file name. For your convenience, it will open up in a new browser window.
Please note: You must have Acrobat Reader to view the files listed here. If necessary, the Acrobat Reader link will directed you to a page where it can be downloaded.
| Technical Data |
|
| Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS) |
|
| Kiwi Seed Oil MSDS |
|
Customers Also Bought
![]() Pomegranate Seed Oil, Cold Pressed |
![]() Red Raspberry Seed Oil |
![]() Cranberry Seed Oil |
![]() Blackberry Seed Oil |










