Blackberry Seed Oil
Blackberry Seed Oil
Blackberry Seed Oil, cold pressed from blackberry seeds, is a natural source of tocopherols, tocotriencols and lutien and is packed with the vital phytosterol beta-sitosterol. It is high in Vitamin C, yet extremely stable. Blackberry Seed Oil contains about 90% unsaturated fatty acids, 20% of which are omega-3's.
Our Blackberry Seed Oil is cold pressed and cold filtered through diatomaceous earth (DE). It is not refined, deodorized, decolorized or otherwise treated.
Like other berry seed oils, with its free radical scavenging properties, Blackberry Seed Oil is ideally suited for use in facial serums, lip balms, and eye creams.
Typical Usage Rate: 1 - 5%
Appearance: Dark green oil with mild aroma
Extraction Method: Cold pressed, cold filtered
Origin: USA
Suggested Required HLB: 7
INCI: Rubus Fruticosus(Blackberry) Seed Oil
**There is a 4-5 day lead time on the largerest sizes (10lb & 38lb) of as they are a special order. The 38 lb size ships in a 5 gallon bucket.
Here you will find Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) and Technical Data Sheets. The files are in PDF format. To access a file, click on the relevant button or the file name. For your convenience, it will open up in a new browser window.
Please note: You must have Acrobat Reader to view the files listed here. If necessary, the Acrobat Reader link will directed you to a page where it can be downloaded.
| Technical Data |
|
| Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS) |
|
| Blackberry Seed Oil MSDS |
|
Customers Also Bought
Red Raspberry Seed Oil |
![]() Blueberry Seed Oil |
![]() Pomegranate Seed Oil, Cold Pressed |
![]() Cranberry Seed Oil |








